Gender
Female
Died
Jul 11, 2002
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Vera O'Connor
Relations
Daughter of
James Joseph Dunn
Daughter of
Helen Marlowe
Anything Goes (Nov 21, 1934 - Nov 16, 1935)
  • Performer: Vera Dunn [Bonnie Letour]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Stolen Fruit (Oct 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Vera Dunn [Annette]
PlayDramaOriginal
Glorianna (Oct 28, 1918 - Jan 18, 1919)
  • Performer: Vera Dunn [Ring Bearer]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Whirl of the World (Jan 10, 1914 - May 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Vera Dunn [Chorus]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Performer: Vera Dunn [Marguerita, Chorus]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vera Dunn and
are credited together
are credited together