Gender
Female
Born
Mar 24, 1928
Vienna, AUSTRIA
Died
May 21, 1999
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Smylla Brind [Birthname]
The Seven Year Itch (Nov 20, 1952 - Aug 13, 1955)
  • Starring: Vanessa Brown [The Girl]
PlayComedyOriginal
Watch on the Rhine (Apr 01, 1941 - Feb 21, 1942)
  • Understudy: Vanessa Brown [Babette Muller]
  • Performer: Vanessa Brown
    • Babette Muller - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Vanessa Brown and
are credited together
are credited together