Gender
Male
Born
May 08, 1910
Bayfield, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Jul 03, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Orchestrator
Also Known As
N. Lang Van Cleve
Nathan Van Cleve
Van Cleve
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Music orchestrated by Van Cleve
MusicalComedyOriginal
What's Up (Nov 11, 1943 - Jan 04, 1944)
  • Music orchestrated by Van Cleave
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cabin in the Sky (Oct 25, 1940 - Mar 08, 1941)
  • Music orchestrated by Nathan Van Cleve
MusicalFantasyOriginal
Louisiana Purchase (May 28, 1940 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Additional orchestrations: N. Lang Van Cleve
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Van Cleave and
are credited together
are credited together