Gender
Female
Born
May 31, 1951
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer Lyricist
Also Known As
Ursula Szlagowski [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ula Hedwig
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Ula Hedwig
      • Member of the Tribe - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Hair - Chicago (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 02, 1971)
    • Performer: Ursula Szlagowski
      • Ursula - Replacement
    MusicalSit-DownOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Ula Hedwig
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hair (Apr 29, 1968 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Ula Hedwig
    • Member of the Tribe - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Hair - Chicago (Oct 13, 1969 - Jan 02, 1971)
  • Performer: Ursula Szlagowski
    • Ursula - Replacement
MusicalSit-DownOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ula Hedwig and
are credited together
are credited together