Gender
Female
Born
Sep 19, 1949
Neasden, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Leslie Hornby [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Leigh Lawson
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Starring: Twiggy [Edith Herbert]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1983 | Nominee  | My One And Only
Starring: Twiggy

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1983 | Nominee  | My One And Only
Starring: Twiggy

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Twiggy and
are credited together
are credited together