Gender
Male
Born
Sep 30, 1924
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Aug 25, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Writer Lyricist Producer Source Material
Also Known As
Truman Streckfus Persons [Birthname]
Relations
Partner of
Jack Dunphy
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Mar 20, 2013 - Apr 21, 2013)
  • Based on the novella by Truman Capote
PlayOriginal
Tru (Dec 14, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Produced by arrangement with The Truman Capote Estate
  • From the words and works of Truman Capote
PlaySoloOriginal
The Grass Harp (Nov 02, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Based on the novel by Truman Capote
MusicalComedyOriginal
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Never Officially Opened - Dec 14, 1966)
  • Based on the novel by Truman Capote
MusicalOriginal
House of Flowers (Dec 30, 1954 - May 21, 1955)
  • Book by Truman Capote
  • Lyrics by Truman Capote
MusicalOriginal
The Grass Harp (Mar 27, 1952 - Apr 26, 1952)
  • Written by Truman Capote
  • From the novel by Truman Capote
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Truman Capote and
are credited together
are credited together