Gender
Female
Born
Nov 29, 1870
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
Feb 27, 1955
Pasadena, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Delia O'Callahan [Birthname]
Comments
Star of musical comedy and vaudeville for half a century. Took her mother's maiden name "Friganza" as her stage name. She was known as "the Champagne Girl"
Murray Anderson's Almanac (Aug 14, 1929 - Oct 12, 1929)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Canary Cottage (Feb 05, 1917 - May 12, 1917)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Blanche Moss]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics (Sep 23, 1915 - Nov 20, 1915)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Performer]
MusicalComedy Revue SpectacleOriginal
The Passing Show of 1912 (Jul 22, 1912 - Nov 16, 1912)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza
MusicalRevueOriginal
The American Idea (Oct 05, 1908 - Nov 28, 1908)
  • Starring: Trixie Friganza [Mrs. Waxtapper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Orchid (Apr 08, 1907 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Caroline Vokins]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Twiddle-Twaddle (Jan 01, 1906 - Jun 02, 1906)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Mrs. "Jack" Van Shaik]
MusicalRevueOriginal
George W. Lederer's Mid-Summer Night Fancies (Jun 22, 1903 - Jul 18, 1903)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Whoa San]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Chaperons (Jun 05, 1902 - Jul 26, 1902)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Amaranthe Dedincourt]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Belle of Bohemia (Sep 24, 1900 - Nov 10, 1900)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Chloe, Mrs. Muggins]
SpecialFarceOriginal
The Rounders (Jun 25, 1900 - Jul 28, 1900)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
La Poupée (Oct 21, 1897 - Nov 03, 1897)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza [Henri]
PlayComedy OperaOriginal
A Trip to Chinatown (Nov 09, 1891 - Aug 07, 1893)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza
MusicalOriginal
The Pearl of Pekin (Oct 23, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Trixie Friganza
MusicalComedy OperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Trixie Friganza and
are credited together
are credited together