Gender
Male
Born
Oct 12, 1933
Utica, New York, USA
Died
Dec 03, 2009
New York, New York, USA
Arranger Orchestrator Musical Director
Also Known As
Tore Zito
Liza's at the Palace.... (Dec 03, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Music arranged by Torrie Zito
  • Music orchestrated by Torrie Zito
SpecialConcert SoloOriginal
Imaginary Friends (Dec 12, 2002 - Feb 16, 2003)
  • Music orchestrated by Torrie Zito
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Minnelli on Minnelli (Dec 08, 1999 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Music orchestrated by Torrie Zito
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Goodbye Girl (Mar 04, 1993 - Aug 15, 1993)
  • Music orchestrated by Torrie Zito
MusicalComedyOriginal
Smile (Nov 24, 1986 - Jan 03, 1987)
  • Music orchestrated by Torrie Zito
MusicalOriginal
Peg (Dec 14, 1983 - Dec 17, 1983)
  • Music orchestrated by Tore Zito
MusicalOriginal
Tony & Lena Sing (Oct 30, 1974 - Nov 24, 1974)
  • Musical Director: Torrie Zito
SpecialConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Torrie Zito and
are credited together
are credited together