Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1935
Tel Aviv, PALESTINE
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Chaim Topol [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Nov 18, 1990 - Jun 16, 1991)
    • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Ipi-Tombi (Jan 12, 1977 - Feb 13, 1977)
    • Produced by Topol
    MusicalOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 07, 2009 - Jun 27, 2010)
    • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Jun 28, 1989 - Sep 23, 1990)
    • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    1991 | Nominee  | Fiddler on the Roof
    Starring: Topol
Fiddler on the Roof (Nov 18, 1990 - Jun 16, 1991)
  • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Ipi-Tombi (Jan 12, 1977 - Feb 13, 1977)
  • Produced by Topol
MusicalOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Feb 07, 2009 - Jun 27, 2010)
  • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Jun 28, 1989 - Sep 23, 1990)
  • Starring: Topol [Tevye]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1991 | Nominee  | Fiddler on the Roof
Starring: Topol

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Topol and
are credited together
are credited together