Gender
Male
Born
Jan 01, 1898
Buffalo, New York, USA
Died
Nov 14, 1965
Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Antonio De Marco [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Renee De Marco (? - 1939) divorced
Husband of
Sally Craven (1944 - ?)
Husband of
Nina Kroner (divorced; his first wife)
Comments
"The De Marcos" were Tony and one of eight different partners. He started in Burlesque, then Vaudeville, musicals and films. He was a successfull ballroom dancer with Nina, Sally, and Renée, competing with Veloz and Yolanda and Marge and Gower Champion.
Star Time (Sep 12, 1944 - Dec 09, 1944)
  • Performer: Tony De Marco
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Performer: Tony De Marco [Tony De Marco]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Boys and Girls Together (Oct 01, 1940 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Performer: Tony De Marco [Charming Boy, Red Hot Pepper Boy, "The Latin in Me" Dancer, A Boy, "Times Square Dance" Dancer, Some Boy, "The Sun Will Be Up in the Morning" Dancer, What Boy]
  • Choreography for the De Marcos by Tony De Marco
MusicalRevueOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Additional Choreography by Tony De Marco
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hot-Cha! (Mar 08, 1932 - Jun 18, 1932)
  • Performer: Antonio De Marco [Specialty]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Cocoanuts (Dec 08, 1925 - Aug 07, 1926)
  • Performer: Antonio De Marco [Specialty]
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1924] (Jun 30, 1924 - Dec 13, 1924)
  • Performer: Tony De Marco
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tony De Marco and
are credited together
are credited together