Gender
Male
Born
Jun 22, 1921
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Nov 29, 2000
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anthony Varrone [Birthname]
Media
See all 2 photos
John Murray Anderson's Almanac (Dec 10, 1953 - Jun 26, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Tony Bavaar
    • The Student - Replacement
    • Singer - Replacement
    • Pierrot - Replacement
    • The Minstrel - Additional
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hazel Flagg (Feb 11, 1953 - Sep 19, 1953)
  • Starring: Tony Bavaar
    • Wallace Cook - Replacement (Sep 01, 1953 - Sep 19, 1953)
MusicalSatire ComedyOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Also Starring: Tony Bavaar [Julio Valveras]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1952 | Recipient  | Paint Your Wagon
Also Starring: Tony Bavaar

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tony Bavaar and
are credited together
are credited together