Gender
Female
Born
May 08, 1940
Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Composer Performer
Also Known As
Cathryn Antoinette Tennille [Birthname]
Toni Shearer
Relations
Wife of
Daryl Dragon (1975 - 2014) divorced
Wife of
Kenneth Shearer (1962 - 1972) divorced
Daughter-in law of
Carmen Dragon
Comments
Known for being half of the 1970s music group Captain & Tennille.
Mother Earth (Oct 19, 1972 - Oct 28, 1972)
  • Music by Toni Shearer
MusicalRevueOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Sep 03, 1998 - Jun 27, 1999)
  • Starring: Toni Tennille [Victoria Grant]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Toni Tennille and
are credited together
are credited together