Gender
Male
Born
Dec 17, 1936
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas Hicks [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
    • Starring: Tommy Steele [Arthur Kipps]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    1965 | Nominee  | Half a Sixpence
    Starring: Tommy Steele
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Starring: Tommy Steele [Arthur Kipps]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1965 | Nominee  | Half a Sixpence
Starring: Tommy Steele

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tommy Steele and
are credited together
are credited together