Gender
Male
Born
Aug 31, 1940
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Apr 05, 2020
Salisbury, Connecticut, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Thomas L. Miller
Relations
Partner of
Bob Boyett
  • CREDITS
    Mrs. Doubtfire (Never Officially Opened - Present)
    • Produced by Boyett/Miller
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Company (Never Officially Opened - Present)
    • Produced by Boyett • Miller/Hodges • Kukielski
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Tootsie (Apr 23, 2019 - Jan 05, 2020)
    • Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hillary and Clinton (Apr 18, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019)
    • Produced by Tom Miller
    PlayOriginal
    War Horse (Apr 14, 2011 - Jan 06, 2013)
    • Produced in association with War Horse LP
    PlayDrama PuppetsOriginal
    13 (Oct 05, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
    • Produced by Tom Miller
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    War Horse (Jun 05, 2012 - Jun 22, 2014)
    • Produced by Thomas L. Miller
    PlayDramaOriginal
    South Pacific (Sep 18, 2009 - Mar 20, 2011)
    • Produced by Thomas L. Miller
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Happy Days (Oct 31, 2008 - Jun 07, 2009)
    • Produced by Tom Miller
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Musical

    2019 | Nominee  | Tootsie
    Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller

    Best Play

    2011 | Winner  | War Horse
    Produced in association with War Horse LP

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Musical

    2019 | Nominee  | Tootsie
    Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller
Mrs. Doubtfire (Never Officially Opened - Present)
  • Produced by Boyett/Miller
MusicalComedyOriginal
Company (Never Officially Opened - Present)
  • Produced by Boyett • Miller/Hodges • Kukielski
MusicalDramaRevival
Tootsie (Apr 23, 2019 - Jan 05, 2020)
  • Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hillary and Clinton (Apr 18, 2019 - Jun 23, 2019)
  • Produced by Tom Miller
PlayOriginal
War Horse (Apr 14, 2011 - Jan 06, 2013)
  • Produced in association with War Horse LP
PlayDrama PuppetsOriginal
13 (Oct 05, 2008 - Jan 04, 2009)
  • Produced by Tom Miller
MusicalComedyOriginal
War Horse (Jun 05, 2012 - Jun 22, 2014)
  • Produced by Thomas L. Miller
PlayDramaOriginal
South Pacific (Sep 18, 2009 - Mar 20, 2011)
  • Produced by Thomas L. Miller
MusicalDramaRevival
Happy Days (Oct 31, 2008 - Jun 07, 2009)
  • Produced by Tom Miller
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

2019 | Nominee  | Tootsie
Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller

Best Play

2011 | Winner  | War Horse
Produced in association with War Horse LP

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Musical

2019 | Nominee  | Tootsie
Produced by Bob Boyett Thomas L. Miller

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Miller and
are credited together
are credited together