Gender
Male
Born
Sep 22, 1927
BERMUDA
Stage Manager Performer Casting
Also Known As
Tom H. Sand
  • CREDITS
    Little Moon of Alban (Dec 01, 1960 - Dec 17, 1960)
    • Casting Consultant: Tom H. Sand
    PlayOriginal
    The Teahouse of the August Moon (Oct 15, 1953 - Mar 24, 1956)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Male Animal (May 15, 1952 - Jan 31, 1953)
    • Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
    PlayComedyRevival
    Saint Joan (Oct 04, 1951 - Feb 02, 1952)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
    • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Page to Dunois]
    PlayDramaRevival
    King Richard II (Jan 24, 1951 - Feb 04, 1951)
    • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Servant to the Duke of York]
    PlayHistoryRevival
    The Royal Family (Jan 10, 1951 - Jan 21, 1951)
    • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Chauffeur]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Browning Version / Harlequinade (Oct 12, 1949 - Dec 10, 1949)
    • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Second Halberdier]
    PlayOne ActOriginal
Little Moon of Alban (Dec 01, 1960 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Casting Consultant: Tom H. Sand
PlayOriginal
The Teahouse of the August Moon (Oct 15, 1953 - Mar 24, 1956)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
PlayComedyOriginal
The Male Animal (May 15, 1952 - Jan 31, 1953)
  • Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
PlayComedyRevival
Saint Joan (Oct 04, 1951 - Feb 02, 1952)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Tom Hughes Sand
  • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Page to Dunois]
PlayDramaRevival
King Richard II (Jan 24, 1951 - Feb 04, 1951)
  • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Servant to the Duke of York]
PlayHistoryRevival
The Royal Family (Jan 10, 1951 - Jan 21, 1951)
  • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Chauffeur]
PlayComedyRevival
The Browning Version / Harlequinade (Oct 12, 1949 - Dec 10, 1949)
  • Performer: Tom Hughes Sand [Second Halberdier]
PlayOne ActOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Hughes Sand and
are credited together
are credited together