Gender
Male
Born
Jan 06, 1895
Bayard, Iowa, USA
Died
Apr 14, 1980
Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas Fadden
The Vigil (May 21, 1948 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [The Gardener]
PlayOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Howie Newsome]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miss Quis (Apr 07, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Ed Trett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tide Rising (Jan 25, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Galoot Wilson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Petrified Forest (Jan 07, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Ruby]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jayhawker (Nov 05, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Ike Swan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Theodora, The Quean (Jan 31, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Tavianus]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ghost Writer (Jun 19, 1933 - Jul 1933)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Mike]
PlayOriginal
Little Ol' Boy (Apr 24, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Dewey Hunter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Rendezvous (Oct 12, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Private Stull]
PlayOriginal
Just to Remind You (Sep 07, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Dick Tanner]
PlayDramaOriginal
This is New York (Nov 28, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Kavanaugh]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kibitzer (Feb 18, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Loomis]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squealer (Nov 12, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden ["Red" Harrigan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Elmer Gantry (Aug 07, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Floyd Naylor]
PlayOriginal
The Butter and Egg Man (Sep 23, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Waiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nocturne (Feb 16, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Thomas Fadden [Alf Rylett]
PlayOriginal
The Small Timers (Jan 27, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Thomas Fadden [Pocock]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wonderful Visit (Feb 12, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Tom Fadden [Peter Jekyll]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tom Fadden and
are credited together
are credited together