Born
Nov 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Producer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Anna Mae Bullock [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Ike Turner (1962 - 1978) divorced
Wife of
Erwin Bach (2013 - present)
  • CREDITS
    Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
    • Produced in association with Tina Turner
    • Executive Producer: Tina Turner
    • Featuring songs by Tina Turner
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Tina Turner
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Musical

    2020 | Nominee  | Tina
    Produced in association with Tina Turner
Tina (Nov 07, 2019 - Present)
  • Produced in association with Tina Turner
  • Executive Producer: Tina Turner
  • Featuring songs by Tina Turner
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Tina Turner
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

2020 | Nominee  | Tina
Produced in association with Tina Turner

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tina Turner and
are credited together
are credited together