Gender
Male
Born
Mar 08, 1929
Shillong, INDIA
Designer
Also Known As
Tim O'Brien
Macbeth (Jun 15, 2000 - Jun 25, 2000)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
PlayTragedyRevival
A Doll's Life (Sep 23, 1982 - Sep 26, 1982)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Projection Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalDramaOriginal
Bedroom Farce (Mar 29, 1979 - Nov 24, 1979)
  • Production Design by Timothy O'Brien
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Poor Bitos (Nov 14, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Foreign Production Designed by Timothy O'Brien
PlayOriginal
Evita - 2004 (Nov 02, 2004 - Feb 12, 2006)
  • Costumes & Original Set Design by Tim O'Brien
MusicalDramaRevival
Evita - 1998 (Nov 03, 1998 - Aug 01, 1999)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Projection Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalDramaRevival
Evita (Feb 23, 1982 - Jul 08, 1984)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Projection Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalDramaOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1980 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Projection Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalDramaOriginal
Evita (Jan 09, 1980 - Jun 12, 1982)
  • Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
  • Projection Design by Timothy O'Brien
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Costume Design

1980 | Nominee  | Evita
Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien
 

Best Scenic Design

1980 | Nominee  | Evita
Scenic Design by Timothy O'Brien

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Costume Design

1980 | Nominee  | Evita
Costume Design by Timothy O'Brien

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Timothy O'Brien and
are credited together
are credited together