Gender
Female
Born
Nov 15, 1903
Vienna, AUSTRIA
Died
Dec 24, 1975
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Tillie Losch
Topaze (Dec 27, 1947 - Dec 27, 1947)
  • Performer: Tilly Losch [Suzy Courtois]
PlayComedyRevival
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Performer: Tillie Losch ["The Flag", "The Beggar Waltz"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Gang's All Here (Feb 18, 1931 - Mar 09, 1931)
  • Ballet staged by Tilly Losch
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Wake Up and Dream (Dec 30, 1929 - Apr 26, 1930)
  • Performer: Tillie Losch
  • Choreographed by Tilly Losch
MusicalRevueOriginal
This Year of Grace (Nov 07, 1928 - Mar 23, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Tilly Losch
MusicalRevueOriginal
Danton's Tod (Dec 20, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Tillie Losch [Another Lady]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Jederman (Dec 07, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Tilly Losch [Lady]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Nov 17, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Tillie Losch [First Fairy]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tilly Losch and
are credited together
are credited together