Gender
Male
Born
Dec 13, 1914
Frederiksted, St. Croix, VIRGIN ISLANDS
Died
Feb 15, 1994
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Colonel Tiger Haynes
Media
See all 0 photos
Audio Interview
play_circle_filled
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • Performer: Tiger Haynes
    • Rt. Rev. J.D. Montgomery - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Comin' Uptown (Dec 20, 1979 - Jan 27, 1980)
  • Performer: Tiger Haynes [Marley]
MusicalOriginal
A Broadway Musical (Dec 21, 1978 - Dec 21, 1978)
  • Performer: Tiger Haynes [Sylvester Lee]
MusicalOriginal
The Wiz (Jan 05, 1975 - Jan 28, 1979)
  • Starring: Tiger Haynes [Tinman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (Dec 09, 1973 - Feb 03, 1974)
  • Standby: Tiger Haynes [Hines]
  • Also Starring: Tiger Haynes [Charlie]
MusicalComedyRevival
How to Be a Jewish Mother (Dec 28, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Standby: Tiger Haynes
PlayRevue Play with musicOriginal
Fade Out - Fade In (May 26, 1964 - Apr 17, 1965)
  • Also Starring: Tiger Haynes [Lou Williams]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Performer: Colonel Tiger Haynes [3rd Passion Pilgrim Gospeleer, Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
New Faces of 1956 (Jun 14, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • Performer: Tiger Haynes [Dreamer's Dream, Levine, Water Color, Singer, "The Washingtons Are Doin' Okay", Singer, "Scratch My Back"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Also Starring: Tiger Haynes [Rt. Rev. J.D. Montgomery]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tiger Haynes and
are credited together
are credited together