Gender
Male
Born
Mar 19, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jan 27, 2007
Encino, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tiger Andrews
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Starring: Tige Andrews [Streetsinger]
MusicalDramaRevival
Stockade (Feb 04, 1954 - Feb 06, 1954)
  • Performer: Tige Andrews [Cpl. Oliver]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Tiger Andrews
    • Ensemble -
    • Schlemmer - Replacement
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tige Andrews and
are credited together
are credited together