Gender
Male
Born
Jul 03, 1937
Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Tom Stoppard
Travesties (Apr 24, 2018 - Jun 17, 2018)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayRevival
The Real Thing (Oct 30, 2014 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayDramaRevival
Arcadia (Mar 17, 2011 - Jun 19, 2011)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayRevival
Rock 'n' Roll (Nov 04, 2007 - Mar 09, 2008)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
The Coast of Utopia [Part 3 - Salvage] (Feb 18, 2007 - May 13, 2007)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
The Coast of Utopia [Part 2 - Shipwreck] (Dec 21, 2006 - May 12, 2007)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
The Coast of Utopia [Part 1 - Voyage] (Nov 27, 2006 - May 12, 2007)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
Jumpers (Apr 25, 2004 - Jul 11, 2004)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayFarceRevival
The Invention of Love (Mar 29, 2001 - Jun 30, 2001)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayDramaOriginal
The Real Thing (Apr 17, 2000 - Aug 13, 2000)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayDramaRevival
Arcadia (Mar 30, 1995 - Aug 27, 1995)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
  • The Real Inspector Hound
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
  • The Fifteen Minute Hamlet
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
Artist Descending a Staircase (Nov 30, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
The Real Thing (Jan 05, 1984 - May 12, 1985)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayDramaOriginal
Night and Day (Nov 27, 1979 - Feb 16, 1980)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
Dogg's Hamlet, Cahoot's Macbeth (Oct 03, 1979 - Oct 28, 1979)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
Dirty Linen & New-Found-Land (Jan 11, 1977 - May 28, 1977)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayFarceOriginal
Travesties (Oct 30, 1975 - Mar 13, 1976)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayOriginal
Jumpers (Apr 22, 1974 - Jun 01, 1974)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
  • Original lyrics by Tom Stoppard
PlayFarceOriginal
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Oct 16, 1967 - Oct 19, 1968)
  • Written by Tom Stoppard
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

2008 | Nominee  | Rock 'n' Roll
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 1 - Voyage]
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 2 - Shipwreck]
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 3 - Salvage]
Written by Tom Stoppard
 

Best Play

2001 | Nominee  | The Invention of Love
Written by Tom Stoppard
 

Best Play

1995 | Nominee  | Arcadia
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

1984 | Winner  | The Real Thing
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

1976 | Winner  | Travesties
Written by Tom Stoppard

Best Play

1968 | Winner  | Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
Written by Tom Stoppard

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Play

2008 | Nominee  | Rock 'n' Roll
Written by Tom Stoppard

Outstanding Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 1 - Voyage]
Written by Tom Stoppard

Outstanding Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 3 - Salvage]
Written by Tom Stoppard

Outstanding Play

2007 | Winner  | The Coast of Utopia [Part 2 - Shipwreck]
Written by Tom Stoppard
 

Outstanding New Play

2001 | Nominee  | The Invention of Love
Written by Tom Stoppard
 

Outstanding Play

1995 | Nominee  | Arcadia
Written by Tom Stoppard

Outstanding New Play

1984 | Winner  | The Real Thing
Written by Tom Stoppard
 

Outstanding New Play

1980 | Nominee  | Night and Day
Written by Tom Stoppard

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Straussler and
are credited together
are credited together