Gender
Male
Born
circa 1877
DENMARK
Died
Dec 20, 1951
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tom Hoier
Kiss Me, Kate (Dec 30, 1948 - Jul 28, 1951)
  • Performer: Thomas Hoier [Harry Trevor / Baptista]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Story for Strangers (Sep 21, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
  • Performer: Thomas Hoier [Mayor Orrin Sully]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Sleepy Hollow (Jun 03, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Thomas Hoier [Mr. Van Tassel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Survivors (Jan 19, 1948 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Performer: Tom Hoier [Sheriff Bagley]
PlayOriginal
Mr. Peebles and Mr. Hooker (Oct 10, 1946 - Oct 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Thomas Hoier [Judge Fayette]
PlayComedyOriginal
Suds in Your Eye (Jan 12, 1944 - Feb 12, 1944)
  • Performer: Tom Hoier [Mr. Reynolds]
PlayOriginal
Merchants of Venus (Sep 27, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Thomas Hoier [Alfred Benson]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Hoier and
are credited together
are credited together