Gender
Male
Born
Dec 28, 1873
Died
May 29, 1941
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas B. Findlay
Kindred (Dec 26, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [J.K. Keefe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Nov 23, 1937 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [The Boss]
PlayDramaOriginal
First Lady (Nov 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Tom Hartwick]
PlayComedyOriginal
The First Legion (Oct 01, 1934 - Jan 05, 1935)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Rev. Robert Stuart, S.J.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Moor Born (Apr 03, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Rev. Patrick Brontë]
PlayDramaOriginal
Best Years (Sep 07, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Dr. Graffis]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Thousand Summers (May 24, 1932 - Jul 1932)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Mr. Thompson]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Distant Drums (Jan 18, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Thomas B. Findlay [Jay Pike]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pagan Lady (Oct 20, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Malcolm Todd]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Criminal Code (Oct 02, 1929 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [MacManus]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Spider (Feb 27, 1928 - Mar 10, 1928)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [The Captain]
PlayMelodrama MysteryRevival
The Spider (Mar 22, 1927 - Dec 17, 1927)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [The Inspector]
PlayMystery MelodramaOriginal
The Little Minister (Mar 23, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Thomas Whamond]
PlayDramaRevival
Kiki (Nov 29, 1921 - May 05, 1923)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Brule]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Son-Daughter (Nov 19, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Doctor Dong Tong]
PlayOriginal
Tiger Rose (Oct 03, 1917 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Hector MacCollins]
PlayOriginal
The House of Glass (Sep 01, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay
PlayOriginal
On Trial (Aug 19, 1914 - Jul 1915)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay
PlayOriginal
Stop Thief (Dec 25, 1912 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay
PlayComedyOriginal
Officer 666 (Jan 29, 1912 - Jul 1912)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Detective Kearney]
PlayOriginal
The Dictator (Apr 13, 1911 - May 1911)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay
PlayFarceRevival
Bobby Burnit (Aug 22, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay
PlayOriginal
The Fourth Estate (Oct 06, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Michael Nolan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The House Next Door (Apr 12, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Sir Isaac Jacobson]
PlayOriginal
The Wolf (Apr 18, 1908 - Jun 1908)
  • Performer: Thomas Findlay [Andrew McTavish]
PlayOriginal
The Rector's Garden (Mar 03, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Thomas B. Findlay
PlayComedyOriginal
Society and the Bulldog (Jan 18, 1908 - Feb 07, 1908)
  • Performer: Thomas B. Findlay
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Findlay and
are credited together
are credited together