Gender
Male
Born
circa 1875
County Cork, IRELAND
Died
Aug 27, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas F. Tracy
The Doughgirls (Dec 30, 1942 - Jul 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Admiral Owens]
PlayComedyOriginal
Abe Lincoln in Illinois (Oct 15, 1938 - Nov 25, 1939)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Sturveson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Schoolhouse on the Lot (Mar 22, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Mr. Zarbel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Damaged Goods (May 17, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [M. Loches]
PlayDramaRevival
Sweet Mystery of Life (Oct 11, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Doctor Bell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kill That Story (Aug 29, 1934 - Dec 15, 1934)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [J. Goodington Cartwright]
PlayComedyOriginal
We, The People (Jan 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Elbert Purdy]
PlayOriginal
The Passionate Pilgrim (Oct 19, 1932 - Oct 22, 1932)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Sir Thomas Lucy]
PlayOriginal
Merry-Go-Round (Apr 22, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Dr. Koenig]
PlayOriginal
The Gang's All Here (Feb 18, 1931 - Mar 09, 1931)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracy [Dr. T. Slocum Swink]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Honor Be Damned! (Jan 26, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Phil McGoveny]
PlayOriginal
Old Bill, M. P. (Nov 10, 1926 - Nov 27, 1926)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracy [Clerk of Court]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Feb 18, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [A Marquis]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 10, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Rosencrantz, Priest]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Jan 10, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Duke of Venice]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 1923 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [A Marquis]
PlayComedy PoemRevival
Mister Malatesta (Feb 26, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracy [Mike O'Reilly]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Ever Green Lady (Oct 11, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey [Officer Connelly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ben Hur (Sep 21, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Thomas F. Tracey
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas F. Tracey and
are credited together
are credited together