Gender
Male
Born
Dec 10, 1928
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
May 06, 1991
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas A. Carlin
Relations
Father of
Tony Carlin
Father of
Amanda Carlin
Husband of
Frances Sternhagen (1956 - May 6, 1991) his death
  • CREDITS
    Total Abandon (Apr 28, 1983 - Apr 28, 1983)
    • Standby: Thomas A. Carlin [Walter Bellmon, Ben Hammerstein]
    PlayOriginal
    Eminent Domain (Mar 28, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
    • Standby: Thomas A. Carlin [Holmes Bradford, James Ramsey]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Players (Sep 06, 1978 - Sep 24, 1978)
    • Also Starring: Thomas A. Carlin [Ted Parker]
    PlayOriginal
    The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
    • Performer: Thomas A. Carlin
      • S.S. Lt. Kurt Gerstein - Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin
      • Albert Amundson - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Great Day in the Morning (Mar 28, 1962 - Apr 07, 1962)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Tricky Hennessey]
    PlayOriginal
    A Cook for Mr. General (Oct 19, 1961 - Nov 11, 1961)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Lt. Farley]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Warm Peninsula (Oct 20, 1959 - Jan 02, 1960)
    • Understudy: Thomas Carlin [Steve Crawford, Jack Williams, Tony Francis]
    PlayOriginal
    The Man in the Dog Suit (Oct 30, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Anthony Roberti]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Holiday for Lovers (Feb 14, 1957 - May 11, 1957)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Paul Gattalin]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Time Limit! (Jan 24, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
    • Performer: Thomas Carlin [2nd Lt. George Miller]
    PlayDramaOriginal
Total Abandon (Apr 28, 1983 - Apr 28, 1983)
  • Standby: Thomas A. Carlin [Walter Bellmon, Ben Hammerstein]
PlayOriginal
Eminent Domain (Mar 28, 1982 - May 23, 1982)
  • Standby: Thomas A. Carlin [Holmes Bradford, James Ramsey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Players (Sep 06, 1978 - Sep 24, 1978)
  • Also Starring: Thomas A. Carlin [Ted Parker]
PlayOriginal
The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Carlin
    • S.S. Lt. Kurt Gerstein - Replacement
PlayOriginal
A Thousand Clowns (Apr 05, 1962 - Apr 13, 1963)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin
    • Albert Amundson - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Great Day in the Morning (Mar 28, 1962 - Apr 07, 1962)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Tricky Hennessey]
PlayOriginal
A Cook for Mr. General (Oct 19, 1961 - Nov 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Lt. Farley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Warm Peninsula (Oct 20, 1959 - Jan 02, 1960)
  • Understudy: Thomas Carlin [Steve Crawford, Jack Williams, Tony Francis]
PlayOriginal
The Man in the Dog Suit (Oct 30, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Anthony Roberti]
PlayComedyOriginal
Holiday for Lovers (Feb 14, 1957 - May 11, 1957)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin [Paul Gattalin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Time Limit! (Jan 24, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
  • Performer: Thomas Carlin [2nd Lt. George Miller]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas Carlin and
are credited together
are credited together