Gender
Male
Born
Mar 01, 1870
Died
Jun 22, 1950
Performer
Also Known As
Thomas Braidon
The Best People (Mar 15, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [George Grafton]
PlayComedyRevival
The Good Fairy (Nov 17, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Dr. Metz]
PlayComedyRevival
Miracle at Verdun (Mar 16, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Marshall, Leeds, The Secretary]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Apple Cart (Feb 24, 1930 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Pamphilius]
PlayComedyOriginal
Wings Over Europe (Dec 10, 1928 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thomas Braidon [Cossington]
PlayOriginal
The Constant Wife (Nov 29, 1926 - Aug 13, 1927)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Bentley]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vortex (Sep 16, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Bruce Fairlight]
PlayOriginal
On the Stairs (Sep 25, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Jenkinson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peg O' My Heart (Feb 14, 1921 - Apr 29, 1921)
  • Performer: Thomas A. Braidon [Christian Brant]
PlayComedyRevival
The Inferior Sex (Jan 20, 1910 - Mar 17, 1910)
  • Performer: Thomas Braidon [Barton]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thomas A. Braidon and
are credited together
are credited together