Gender
Male
Born
Nov 14, 1936
San Francsico, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ted Sorel
The School for Scandal (Nov 19, 1995 - Dec 17, 1995)
  • Performer: Ted Sorel [Sir Oliver Surface]
PlayComedyRevival
Prelude to a Kiss (May 01, 1990 - May 19, 1991)
  • Understudy: Theodore Sorel
    • Dr. Boyle - Replacement
    • Minister - Replacement
    • Uncle Fred - Replacement
    • Old Man - Replacement
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
A Little Family Business (Dec 15, 1982 - Dec 26, 1982)
  • Performer: Theodore Sorel [Sal]
PlayComedyOriginal
Horowitz and Mrs. Washington (Apr 02, 1980 - Apr 06, 1980)
  • Performer: Theodore Sorel [Marvin Hammond]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sly Fox (Dec 14, 1976 - Feb 19, 1978)
  • Performer: Theodore Sorel
    • Captain Crouch - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Theodore Sorel and
are credited together
are credited together