Gender
Male
Born
1873
Venice, ITALY
Died
Apr 17, 1954
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Director Producer Designer Writer
Also Known As
Fyodor Komisarzhevsky
Crime and Punishment (Dec 22, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Directed by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayDramaRevival
Andrea Chenier (Apr 09, 1947 - Apr 09, 1947)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
SpecialOperaOriginal
Russian Bank (May 24, 1940 - Jun 01, 1940)
  • Produced by Theodore Komisarjevsky
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
  • Written by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayComedyOriginal
Escape Me Never (Jan 21, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
  • Scenic Design by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayDramaOriginal
Revenge with Music (Nov 28, 1934 - Apr 27, 1935)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
MusicalOriginal
Maitresse De Roi (Nov 30, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Directed by Fyodor Komisarzhevsky
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 05, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayDrama PoemRevival
The Tidings Brought to Mary (Dec 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayMysteryOriginal
The Lucky One (Nov 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Staged by Theodore Komisarjevsky
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Theodore Komisarjevsky and
are credited together
are credited together