Gender
Male
Born
Sep 25, 1897
New York, New York, USA
Died
Feb 17, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Teddy Hart
Relations
Brother of
Lorenz Hart
Naughty Naught '00 (Oct 19, 1946 - Nov 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Spunky]
MusicalDramaRevival
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Taxi Black]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Oct 09, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Frankie]
PlayComedyRevival
The New Moon (Aug 18, 1942 - Sep 06, 1942)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Alexander]
MusicalRomantic ComedyRevival
The More the Merrier (Sep 15, 1941 - Sep 27, 1941)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Al Goblin]
PlayOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 27, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Morris Schneerer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Dromio of Ephesus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Faker Englund]
PlayComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Jan 30, 1935 - Jan 09, 1937)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Frankie]
PlayComedyOriginal
East of Broadway (Jan 26, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [McWhite]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inspector General (Dec 23, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Theodore Hart [Míshka]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Guns (Aug 06, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart ["Stink Foot" Louie]
PlayOriginal
An Innocent Idea (May 25, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Teddy Hart [Bell Boy]
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Theodore Hart and
are credited together
are credited together