Gender
Male
Born
circa 1822
Died
circa 1881
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
Crime and Punishment (Dec 22, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Based on "Crime and Punishment" by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayDramaRevival
The Possessed (Oct 24, 1939 - Nov 04, 1939)
  • Based on works of Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayDramaOriginal
Crime and Punishment (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Written by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayDramaOriginal
The Brothers Karamazov (Jan 03, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • based on the novel by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayOriginal
The Humble (Oct 13, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • from "Crime and Punishment" by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayDramaOriginal
The Brothers Karamazoff (Nov 20, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayOriginal
The Brothers Karamazoff (Jan 08, 1923 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayOriginal
The Fool Hath Said: "There is No God" (Mar 09, 1908 - Apr 25, 1908)
  • From "Crime and Punishment" by Fyodor Mikhaylovitch Dostoyevsky
PlayOriginal
Poor People (Mar 18, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • from the story by Theodore Dostoyevsky
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Theodore Dostoyevsky and
are credited together
are credited together