Gender
Female
Born
Jul 29, 1885
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died
Apr 07, 1955
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Theodosia De Cappet
Theodosia de Coppett [Pseudonym]
Theodosia Goodman [Birthname]
The Blue Flame (Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Theda Bara [Ruth Gordon]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Devil (Aug 18, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Performer: Theodosia De Cappet [Mme. Schleswig]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Theda Bara and
are credited together
are credited together