Gender
Female
Born
Jun 18, 1881
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died
Dec 18, 1956
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eugenie Thais Lawton
Romantic Mr. Dickens (Dec 02, 1940 - Dec 07, 1940)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Baroness Burdett-Coutts]
PlayOriginal
Love in My Fashion (Dec 03, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Robert Andrews]
PlayComedyOriginal
Times Have Changed (Feb 25, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Hester Pentland]
PlayDramaOriginal
Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Minna]
PlayDramaOriginal
Going Gay (Aug 03, 1933 - Aug 1933)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Philip Goes Forth (Jan 12, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Randolph]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ninth Guest (Aug 25, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Margaret Chisholm]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
The Royal Virgin (Mar 17, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Elizabeth]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Novice and the Duke (Dec 09, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Francisca, Mistress Overdone]
PlayComedyOriginal
Napoleon (Mar 08, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Letizia]
PlayOriginal
Mister Romeo (Sep 05, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Ethel Trundle]
PlayOriginal
Castles in the Air (Sep 06, 1926 - Jan 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [The Queen Regent]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cain (Apr 08, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Adah]
PlayPoemOriginal
The Red Falcon (Oct 07, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [The Mother Superior, Contessa Felicia]
PlayDramaOriginal
Two Strangers From Nowhere (Apr 07, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Aunt Martha]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Blue Bird (Dec 23, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Fairy Berylune, Neighbor Berlingot]
PlayFantasyRevival
Thumbs Down (Aug 06, 1923 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Virginia Sheridan]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Jitta's Atonement (Jan 17, 1923 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Agnes Haldenstedt]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Exciters (Sep 22, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Hilary Rand]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wandering Jew (Oct 26, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Rachel]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
The Blue Flame (Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Clarissa Archibald]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Crimson Alibi (Jul 17, 1919 - Aug 1919)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mrs. Dean]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Masquerader (Sep 03, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Eve Chilcote]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Guilty Man (Aug 17, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
Caliban of the Yellow Sands (May 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton [Mistress Page]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
The Chief (Nov 22, 1915 - Dec 1915)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
John Gabriel Borkman (Apr 01, 1915 - Apr 03, 1915)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayDramaRevival
A Single Man (Sep 04, 1911 - Dec 1911)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayComedyOriginal
Vanity Fair (Jan 07, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
The Thunderbolt (Nov 12, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
Brand (Mar 14, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
The Witch (Feb 14, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
Liz the Mother (Jan 03, 1910 - Jan 03, 1910)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
Don (Dec 30, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayOriginal
The School for Scandal (Dec 27, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayComedyRevival
The Revellers (Sep 07, 1909 - Sep 1909)
  • Performer: Thais Lawton
PlayComedyOriginal
Lost River (Oct 03, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: Eugenie Thais Lawton
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Thais Lawton and
are credited together
are credited together