Gender
Female
Born
circa 1897
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 03, 1950
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Aunt Jemima [Pseudonym]
Comments
played Aunt Jemima in blackface
Show Boat (May 19, 1932 - Oct 22, 1932)
  • Performer: Tess Gardella [Queenie]
MusicalDramaRevival
Show Boat (Dec 27, 1927 - May 04, 1929)
  • Performer: Aunt Jemima [Queenie]
MusicalDramaOriginal
George White's Scandals [1921] (Jul 11, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Aunt Jemima [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tess Gardella and
are credited together
are credited together