Gender
Female
Born
Feb 25, 1921
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Died
May 23, 2019
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
Cecile Terese Hyman [Birthname]
See Also
  • CREDITS
    Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
    • Assistant Directed by Terese Hayden
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
    • Produced by Terese Hayden
    • Directed by Terese Hayden
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Borned in Texas (Aug 21, 1950 - Aug 26, 1950)
    • Produced by Terese Hayden
    • Produced by Festival Theatre
    PlayOriginal
    The Lady from the Sea (Aug 07, 1950 - Aug 19, 1950)
    • Produced by Terese Hayden
    • Produced by Festival Theatre
    PlayDramaRevival
    Parisienne (Jul 24, 1950 - Aug 05, 1950)
    • Produced by Terese Hayden
    • Produced by Festival Theatre
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
    • Performer: Terese Hayden
      • Tessie, the Assistant Stage Manager - Replacement
    PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Assistant Directed by Terese Hayden
PlayDramaOriginal
Dinosaur Wharf (Nov 08, 1951 - Nov 10, 1951)
  • Produced by Terese Hayden
  • Directed by Terese Hayden
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Borned in Texas (Aug 21, 1950 - Aug 26, 1950)
  • Produced by Terese Hayden
  • Produced by Festival Theatre
PlayOriginal
The Lady from the Sea (Aug 07, 1950 - Aug 19, 1950)
  • Produced by Terese Hayden
  • Produced by Festival Theatre
PlayDramaRevival
Parisienne (Jul 24, 1950 - Aug 05, 1950)
  • Produced by Terese Hayden
  • Produced by Festival Theatre
PlayComedyOriginal
Joan of Lorraine (Nov 18, 1946 - May 10, 1947)
  • Performer: Terese Hayden
    • Tessie, the Assistant Stage Manager - Replacement
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Terese Hayden and
are credited together
are credited together