Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1922
Bronx, New York, USA
Died
Oct 24, 2014
Brookville, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Theodore Cleanthis Beniades [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Marion Lauer (c.1953 - c.2008)
  • CREDITS
    Look to the Lilies (Mar 29, 1970 - Apr 19, 1970)
    • Understudy: Ted Beniades [Juan Archuleta]
    MusicalOriginal
    Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
    • Performer: Ted Beniades [Roxy Gottlieb]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Garden of Sweets (Oct 31, 1961 - Oct 31, 1961)
    • Performer: Ted Beniades [Nicky]
    PlayOriginal
    Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
    • Performer: Ted Beniades [Speedy Valenti]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Wonderful Town (Jul 07, 1954 - Feb 05, 1955)
    • Performer: Ted Beniades [Valenti]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
    • Performer: Ted Beniades
      • Marine Cpl. Hamilton Steeves - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
Look to the Lilies (Mar 29, 1970 - Apr 19, 1970)
  • Understudy: Ted Beniades [Juan Archuleta]
MusicalOriginal
Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
  • Performer: Ted Beniades [Roxy Gottlieb]
MusicalOriginal
The Garden of Sweets (Oct 31, 1961 - Oct 31, 1961)
  • Performer: Ted Beniades [Nicky]
PlayOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Ted Beniades [Speedy Valenti]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Jul 07, 1954 - Feb 05, 1955)
  • Performer: Ted Beniades [Valenti]
MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 24, 1950 - Mar 19, 1955)
  • Performer: Ted Beniades
    • Marine Cpl. Hamilton Steeves - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ted Beniades and
are credited together
are credited together