Gender
Male
Born
Jul 28, 1878
Oregon, USA
Died
Oct 20, 1947
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Lynton Elmo Athey [Birthname]
Joseph (Feb 12, 1930 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Ted Athey [King's Butler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mendel, Inc. (Nov 25, 1929 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Ted Athey [An Engineer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The War Song (Sep 24, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Ted Athey [Dr. Hayman]
PlayOriginal
The Jazz Singer (Apr 18, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Ted Athey [Gene]
PlayComedy DramaRevival
The Jazz Singer (Sep 14, 1925 - Jun 1926)
  • Stage Manager: Ted Athey
  • Performer: Ted Athey [Gene]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ted Athey and
are credited together
are credited together