Gender
Male
Born
Jan 02, 1971
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Scott Diggs [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Idina Menzel (January 11, 2003 - 2013) separated
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Apr 22, 2014 - Sep 13, 2015)
  • Starring: Taye Diggs
    • Hedwig - Replacement (Jul 22, 2015 - Sep 13, 2015)
MusicalOriginal
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Performer: Taye Diggs
    • Fiyero - Replacement (Dec 22, 2003 - Jan 18, 2004)
MusicalOriginal
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Taye Diggs
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement (Sep 19, 2002 - Nov 05, 2002)
MusicalComedyRevival
Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
  • Performer: Taye Diggs [Benjamin Coffin III]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Carousel (Mar 24, 1994 - Jan 15, 1995)
  • Performer: Taye Diggs [Policeman, Cyrus Hamlin]
  • Understudy: Taye Diggs [Jigger Craigin]
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Taye Diggs and
are credited together
are credited together