Gender
Female
Born
Mar 14, 1959
McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Tamara Tunie
Magic/Bird (Apr 11, 2012 - May 12, 2012)
  • Produced by Tamara Tunie/Jeffrey Donovan
PlayDramaOriginal
Radio Golf (May 08, 2007 - Jul 01, 2007)
  • Produced by Tamara Tunie
PlayDramaOriginal
Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
  • Produced by Jennifer Maloney/Tamara Tunie/Joe Cilibrasi/StyleFour Productions
MusicalDramaOriginal
Julius Caesar (Apr 03, 2005 - Jun 12, 2005)
  • Also Starring: Tamara Tunie [Calpurnia, Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival
Oh, Kay! (Nov 01, 1990 - Apr 14, 1991)
  • Performer: Tamara Tunie Bouquett [Constance DuGrasse]
  • Understudy: Tamara Tunie Bouquett [Kay Jones]
MusicalAll Black CastRevival
Dreamgirls (Sep 24, 2001 - Sep 24, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Tamara Tunie [Michelle Morris]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2007 | Winner  | Spring Awakening
Produced by Jennifer Maloney/Tamara Tunie/Joe Cilibrasi/StyleFour Productions
 

Best Play

2007 | Nominee  | Radio Golf
Produced by Tamara Tunie

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Play

2007 | Nominee  | Radio Golf
Produced by Tamara Tunie

Outstanding Musical

2007 | Winner  | Spring Awakening
Produced by Jennifer Maloney/Tamara Tunie/Joe Cilibrasi/StyleFour Productions

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Tamara Tunie Bouquett and
are credited together
are credited together