Gender
Male
Born
1879
JAPAN
Died
Sep 28, 1924
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tsunetaro Sugimoto [Birthname]
The Crooked Square (Sep 10, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Toyo]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Thin Ice (Sep 30, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Fuji]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Man's Name (Nov 14, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Wong]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gold (Jun 01, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Jimmy Kanaka]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Near Santa Barbara (Jan 31, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Nocka]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Toby's Bow (Feb 10, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayOriginal
The Woman on the Index (Aug 29, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayOriginal
Miss Phoenix (Nov 03, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayOriginal
Kismet (Dec 25, 1911 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [The Muezzin]
PlayOriginal
The Inferior Sex (Oct 17, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Ah Sin]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inferior Sex (Jan 20, 1910 - Mar 17, 1910)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto [Ah Sin]
PlayComedyOriginal
An American Widow (Sep 06, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayOriginal
The Offenders (Sep 23, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayOriginal
The Heir to the Hoorah (Apr 10, 1905 - May 29, 1905)
  • Performer: T. Tamamoto
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where T. Tamamoto and
are credited together
are credited together