Gender
Male
Born
Mar 26, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Theodore Raymond Knight [Birthname]
It's Only a Play (Oct 09, 2014 - Jun 07, 2015)
  • Performer: T. R. Knight
    • Frank Finger - Replacement (Mar 31, 2015 - Jun 07, 2015)
PlayComedyOriginal
A Life in the Theatre (Oct 12, 2010 - Nov 28, 2010)
  • Also Starring: T. R. Knight [John]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tartuffe (Jan 09, 2003 - Feb 23, 2003)
  • Also Starring: T. R. Knight [Damis]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Noises Off (Nov 01, 2001 - Sep 01, 2002)
  • Performer: T. R. Knight
    • Tim Allgood - (Oct 16, 2001 - Jul 14, 2002)
PlayComedy FarceRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

2003 | Nominee
T. R. Knight (for "Scattergood")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where T. R. Knight and
are credited together
are credited together