Gender
Female
Born
Apr 15, 1908
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 18, 2003
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Sylvia Ellstein
Sylvia Hoffenberg [Birthname]
Sylvia Regan
Relations
Wife of
James J. Regan (divorced)
Wife of
Abraham Ellstein (1940 - 1963) his death
The Fifth Season (Oct 12, 1975 - Jan 25, 1976)
  • Musical version of the play by Sylvia Regan
MusicalComedyOriginal
Zelda (Mar 05, 1969 - Mar 08, 1969)
  • Written by Sylvia Regan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fifth Season (Jan 23, 1953 - Oct 23, 1954)
  • Written by Sylvia Regan
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Great to Be Alive! (Mar 23, 1950 - May 06, 1950)
  • Book by Sylvia Regan
MusicalOriginal
Morning Star (Apr 16, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Written by Sylvia Regan
PlayComedyOriginal
Poppa (Dec 24, 1928 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Sylvia Hoffman [Marjorie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Waltz of the Dogs (Apr 25, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Sylvia Hoffman [Elizabeth]
PlayOriginal
We Americans (Oct 12, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Sylvia Hoffman [Anna Philipescu]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sylvia Hoffman and
are credited together
are credited together