Gender
Female
Born
Feb 28, 1901
Allston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jul 31, 1998
Fallbrook, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harriet Johnson [Birthname]
Sylvia Field Truex
Relations
Wife of
Ernest Truex (? - 1973) his death
A Very Rich Woman (Sep 30, 1965 - Oct 23, 1965)
  • Standby: Sylvia Field [Mrs. Lord]
PlayOriginal
Oh, Mr. Meadowbrook! (Dec 26, 1948 - Jan 29, 1949)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Sophie MacDonald]
PlayComedyOriginal
But Not Goodbye (Apr 11, 1944 - Apr 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Jennifer Griggs]
PlayOriginal
Popsy (Feb 10, 1941 - Feb 12, 1941)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Florence Tibbs Benson]
PlayOriginal
Something for Nothing (Dec 09, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Una Perkins]
PlayComedyOriginal
Matrimony Pfd. (Nov 12, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Mrs. Robert Levy-de Coudray]
PlayComedyOriginal
White Man (Oct 17, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Pansy Washington]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pre-Honeymoon (Apr 30, 1936 - Dec 12, 1936)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field
    • Jean Hammond - (Apr 30, 1936 - Jun 06, 1936)
PlayComedyOriginal
I Want a Policeman (Jan 14, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Fern Davidson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stick-in-the-Mud (Nov 26, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Lucy Hough]
PlayComedyOriginal
Achilles Had a Heel (Oct 13, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Also Starring: Sylvia Field [Lou]
PlayOriginal
The Distant Shore (Feb 21, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Sylvia Sheldon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sing and Whistle (Feb 10, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Sylvia Jillson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Clara]
PlayDramaOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (May 29, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Marie]
PlayMelodrama Play with musicOriginal
Hilda Cassidy (May 04, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Mamie Kimmel]
PlayOriginal
Adams' Wife (Dec 28, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Jennie Adams]
PlayDramaOriginal
Caught Wet (Nov 04, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Elizabeth Betts]
PlayOriginal
Just to Remind You (Sep 07, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Doris Sabin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Give Me Yesterday (Mar 04, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Sally]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Queen at Home (Dec 29, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Jennifer Lee]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Up and Up (Sep 08, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Bee]
PlayComedyOriginal
Volpone (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Colomba]
PlayComedyRevival
Marco Millions (Mar 03, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Princess Kukachin]
PlayComedyRevival
The Royal Family (Dec 28, 1927 - Oct 21, 1928)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Gwen Cavendish]
PlayComedyOriginal
Behold This Dreamer (Oct 31, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Melodie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Broadway (Sep 16, 1926 - Feb 11, 1928)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Billie Moore]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Little Spitfire (Aug 16, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Gypsy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Butter and Egg Man (Sep 23, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Jane Weston]
PlayComedyOriginal
Something To Brag About (Aug 13, 1925 - Aug 1925)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Millicent Harrington]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Mrs. Partridge Presents (Jan 05, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Delight Partridge]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cock O' the Roost (Oct 13, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Clare Clarke]
PlayComedyOriginal
Connie Goes Home (Sep 06, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Connie]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cat and the Canary (Feb 07, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field
    • Annabelle West - Replacement
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Thunder (Sep 22, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Azalea]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Betrothal (Nov 18, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Sylvia Field [Joy]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sylvia Field and
are credited together
are credited together