Gender
Male
Born
Jun 16, 1866
Unn, ENGLAND
Died
Jun 30, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sidney De Grey
Mamselle Sallie (Nov 26, 1906 - Dec 15, 1906)
  • Performer: Sydney De Grey [Anthony Oliver]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rollicking Girl (May 01, 1905 - May 1906)
  • Performer: Sidney De Grey [Biros, Karl Vonrad]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Wix of Wickham (Sep 19, 1904 - Oct 22, 1904)
  • Performer: Sydney De Grey [Duke of Tadminster]
MusicalComedyOriginal
King Highball (Sep 06, 1902 - Oct 04, 1902)
  • Performer: Sydney De Grey [Gaggy]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Military Maid (Oct 08, 1900 - Oct 13, 1900)
  • Performer: Sidney De Grey [The Marquis (Mouchoir)]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Adonis (May 09, 1899 - May 20, 1899)
  • Performer: Sydney De Grey [Marquis de Baccarat]
MusicalBurlesqueRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sydney De Grey and
are credited together
are credited together