Gender
Male
Born
Jan 29, 1877
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Feb 05, 1937
Stanford, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sidney Booth
Sydney Barton Booth
Relations
Nephew of
Edwin Booth
Son of
Agnes Booth
Three Wise Fools (Mar 01, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Douglas]
PlayComedyRevival
A Slight Case of Murder (Sep 11, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Gammon Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Five Star Final (Dec 30, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Mr. Arthur Loveland Weeks]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Top O' the Hill (Nov 26, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Sidney Booth [Howard Lawrence]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Most Immoral Lady (Nov 26, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Alec Pryor]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Jan 16, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Salarino]
PlayComedyRevival
Seed of the Brute (Nov 01, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Matthew Carr]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Joker (Nov 16, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Dr. Blaisdell]
PlayOriginal
Minick (Sep 24, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Jim Corey]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Checkerboard (Aug 19, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Townsend Kellogg]
PlayComedyOriginal
Moonlight and Honeysuckle (Sep 29, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Congressman Hamill]
PlayComedyOriginal
Back Home (Nov 15, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 02, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
The Truth (Apr 14, 1914 - Jun 1914)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Warder]
PlayDramaRevival
Rachel (Dec 01, 1913 - Dec 1913)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
Her Own Money (Sep 01, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fight (Oct 31, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
The Widow's Might (Sep 13, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
Wildfire (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 31, 1908)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Fred Sanderson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man on the Box (Oct 03, 1905 - Jan 1906)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayOriginal
Life (Mar 31, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Sidney Booth
PlayDramaOriginal
The Bonnie Brier Bush (Sep 23, 1901 - Nov 1901)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayDramaOriginal
The Purple Lady (Apr 03, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth
PlayFarceOriginal
The Reverend Griffith Davenport (Jan 31, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Sydney Booth [Beverly]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Sydney Booth and
are credited together
are credited together