Gender
Female
Born
Oct 04, 1946
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Susan Abigail Tomalin [Birthname]
Relations
Partner of
Tim Robbins (1988 - present)
Wife of
Chris Sarandon (1968 - 1979) divorced
Exit the King (Mar 26, 2009 - Jun 14, 2009)
  • Starring: Susan Sarandon [Queen Marguerite]
PlayComedyRevival
An Evening With Richard Nixon and... (Apr 30, 1972 - May 13, 1972)
  • Performer: Susan Sarandon [Jessamyn West, Harriet Palmer Hudspeth, Splendid Girl, Interpreter, Martha Mitchell, Tricia Nixon, Ensemble]
PlaySatireOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1983 | Nominee
Susan Sarandon (for "Extremities")
 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1980 | Nominee
Susan Sarandon (for "A Couple White Chicks Sitting Around Talking")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Susan Sarandon and
are credited together
are credited together