Gender
Female
Born
circa 1940
Died
Aug 31, 2005
New York, New York, USA
Producer Production Crew
Also Known As
Sue MacNair
Relations
Wife of
Arthur P. Siccardi (? - 2005) her death
  • CREDITS
    Death and the Maiden (Mar 17, 1992 - Aug 02, 1992)
    • Associate Produced by Susan MacNair
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Social Security (Apr 17, 1986 - Mar 22, 1987)
    • Associate Produced by Susan MacNair
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
    • Assistant for Icarus Productions: Sue MacNair
    PlayOriginal
    Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
    • Co - Produced by Susan MacNair
    MusicalOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Musical

    1979 | Nominee  | Ballroom
    Produced by Susan MacNair
Death and the Maiden (Mar 17, 1992 - Aug 02, 1992)
  • Associate Produced by Susan MacNair
PlayDramaOriginal
Social Security (Apr 17, 1986 - Mar 22, 1987)
  • Associate Produced by Susan MacNair
PlayComedyOriginal
Hurlyburly (Aug 07, 1984 - Jun 02, 1985)
  • Assistant for Icarus Productions: Sue MacNair
PlayOriginal
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Co - Produced by Susan MacNair
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1979 | Nominee  | Ballroom
Produced by Susan MacNair

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Susan MacNair and
are credited together
are credited together