Gender
Female
Born
Aug 29, 1928
Portland, Maine, USA
Died
Jan 13, 2013
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sue Hight
  • CREDITS
    Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
    • Performer: Sue Hight [Audience member, Voice, Singer of "Clear Blue Sky", Singing Ensemble]
    • Understudy: Sue Hight [Singer of "Roundabout", Singer of "Haunted Hot Spot"]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
    • Performer: Susan Hight
      • Sarah Brown - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
    • Performer: Sue Hight
      • Singer - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Performer: Sue Hight [Audience member, Voice, Singer of "Clear Blue Sky", Singing Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Sue Hight [Singer of "Roundabout", Singer of "Haunted Hot Spot"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Susan Hight
    • Sarah Brown - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Sue Hight
    • Singer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Susan Hight and
are credited together
are credited together