Gender
Male
Born
May 16, 1912
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 31, 2008
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Source Material
Also Known As
Louis Terkel [Birthname]
The American Clock (Nov 20, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Inspired by "Hard Times" by Studs Terkel
PlayOriginal
Working (May 14, 1978 - Jun 04, 1978)
  • From the book by Studs Terkel
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Studs Terkel and
are credited together
are credited together