Gender
Male
Born
circa 1904
ITALY
Died
Jul 29, 1984
Harbor, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Sebastian Braggiotti
Idiot's Delight (May 23, 1951 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Achille Weber]
PlayComedyRevival
For Heaven's Sake, Mother! (Nov 16, 1948 - Nov 20, 1948)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Jack Warren]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Aug 03, 1943 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Pennington]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady Comes Across (Jan 09, 1942 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Alberto Zorel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kind Lady (Sep 03, 1940 - Nov 30, 1940)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Henry Abbott]
PlayDramaRevival
My Dear Children (Jan 31, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Jacques Korbi]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Eye On the Sparrow (May 03, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Rostican]
PlayComedyOriginal
Empress of Destiny (Mar 09, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Orlov]
PlayDramaOriginal
Merely Murder (Dec 03, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Rudolph Mesurier]
PlayComedyOriginal
L'Aiglon (Nov 03, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Stiano Braggiotti [Count Bombelles]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Ten Minute Alibi (Oct 17, 1933 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Sebastian Braggiotti [Philip Sevilla]
PlayMysteryOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Stiano Braggiotti and
are credited together
are credited together